Parishes

PARISHES

ERECTED

PRIESTS

PHONE

Alcida: Saint-Nazaire

 

1956

Aldéric Roy, modérateur (506)783-2247
Allardville: Christ-Roi

 

1935

Marcel Lagacé Bur. (506)725-2115
Res. (506)725-2055
Fax  (506)725-2241
Atholville: Notre-Dame de Lourdes

 

1913

Roméo Morrison, modérateur         (506)789-0018
Fax  (506)753-5448
Balmoral: Saint-Benoît

 

1896 Léo Lanteigne (506)826-2778
Fax (506)826-3428
Bas-Caraquet: Saint-Paul

 

1898 Serge Comeau, modérateur

(506)727-3362
Fax (506)727-5809
stpaulbc@nbnet.nb.ca
http://eglisesspp.acadie.net

Bathurst: Cathédrale du Sacré-Coeur

 

1881 T. Gregory Culligan, v.f. (506)546-2194
Fax (506)548-5194
cathbath@nbnet.nb.ca
Bathurst: Holy Family

 

1798 Lévi Arseneau (506)546-4352
Fax (506)547-9184
Bathurst: Notre-Dame du Mont-Carmel

 

1922 Edmond Thériault, modérateur (506)546-4676
Fax (506)546-4676
Bathurst: Notre-Dame-du-Saint-Rosaire

 

1958 Edmond Thériault, modérateur (506)546-4717
Fax (506)546-8319
Bathurst: Saint Theresa of the Child Jesus

 

1948 T. Gregory Culligan, v.f. (506)546-2194
Fax (506)548-5194
cathbath@nbnet.nb.ca
Beaverbrook: L’Ascension

 

1938 Stanislas Paulin, adm (506)622-4614
Belledune: Saint Gabriel The Archangel

 

1886 Sr. Dora Bourgeois, f.j.,
pastoral associate
(506)237-2027
Fax (506)237-2786
Belledune: Saint John The Evangelist

 

1886 Sr. Dora Bourgeois, f.j.,
pastoral associate
(506)237-2027
Fax (506)237-2786
Benjamin River: Our Lady of the Visitation

 

1994 Lionel Comeau
Sr. Edna Fraser, f.j.,
pastoral associate
(506)237-2532
Beresford: Saint-Nom-de-Jésus

 

1941 Robert McGraw, v.f., modérateur (506)542-9128
Fax (506)542-9110
Bertrand: Saint-Joachim

 

1938 Charles-Édouard Albert, c.j.m. (506)727-2739
Fax (506)727-6663
Brantville: Saint-Louis

 

1977 Zoël Saulnier, adm. (506)395-5039
Fax (506)393-6964
Campbellton: Marie-Reine

 

1948 Roméo Morrison
Sr Mérilda Légère, f.m.a., responsable de communauté
(506)753-3673
Fax (506)753-7906
Campbellton: Notre-Dame des Neiges

 

1883 Roméo Morrison (506)753-4232
Fax (506)753-6290
Campbellton: Saint Thomas Aquinas

 

1945 Wesley Wade, v.g. (506)789-1881
Fax (506)759-7821
Caraquet: Saint-Pierre-aux-Liens

 

1817 Serge Comeau, modérateur (506)727-3212
Fax (506)727-7325
http://eglisesspp.acadie.net
Charlo: Saint-François-Xavier

 

1881 Yvon Doiron (506)684-3249
Fax (506)684-7775
Covedell: Saint-Georges

 

1987 Roger Duguay, curé (506)776-3202
Fax (506)776-5034
Dalhousie: Martyre de Saint-Jean Baptiste

 

1866 Yvon Doiron (506)684-3292
Fax (506)684-7775
Dalhousie: Saint John Bosco

 

1948 Edmond Chamberlain (506)684-3230
Fax (506)684-8746
sjbosco@nbnet.nb.ca
Dundee: Saint-Jean-Marie-Vianney

 

1909 William P. Arseneault (506)826-2816
Fax (506)826-9290
Eel River Crossing: Sainte-Tinité

 

1954 William P. Arseneault (506)826-2816
Fax (506)826-9290
Glen Levit: Saint Anthony

 

1987 Wesley Wade, v.g. (506)789-1881
Fax (506)759-7821
Grande-Anse: SS. Simon et Jude

 

1868 David Ferguson, v.f. (506)732-2185
Fax (506)732-5739
Inkerman: Saint-Michel

 

1887 Jean-Gilles Haché (506)336-2592
Fax (506)336-2596
Lagacéville: Saint-Augustin

 

1907 Roger Duguay, curé (506)776-3417
Fax (506)776-8844
Lamèque: Notre-Dame-des-Flots

 

1887 Claude Pinet (506)344-5626
Fax (506)344-5944
Lavillette: Saint-Dominique-Savio

 

1987 Roger Duguay, curé (506)776-3417
Fax (506)776-8844
Le Goulet: Marie-Goretti

 

1961 Jean-Marc Guérette, modérateur (506)336-2221
Fax (506)336-2153
Lorne: Sainte-Maria-Goretti

 

1944 Lionel Comeau
Sr Thérèse Vautour, f.j.;
Pastoral associate
(506)237-5247
Maisonnette: Saint-Théophile

 

1940 Charles-Édouard Albert, c.j.m. (506)727-2707
Fax (506)727-6752
Miscou: Saint-Antoine de Padoue

 

1903 Claude Pinet (506)344-5626
Fax (506)344-5944
Nash Creek: Saint-Joseph

 

1907 Lionel Comeau
Sr Edna Fraser, f.j.;
Pastoral associate
(506)237-2138
Néguac: Saint-Bernard

 

1866 Roger Duguay, curé (506)776-3202
Fax (506)776-5034
Nicolas-Denys: Notre-Dame de l’Assomption

 

1951 Robert McGraw, v.f., modérateur (506)783-4717
Fax (506)783-4717
Notre-Dame-des-Érables: Notre-Dame-Auxiliatrice

 

1952 Fortunat McGraw (506)764-2957
Fax (506)764-3082
Paquetville: Saint-Augustin

 

1879 Fortunat McGraw (506)764-2861
Fax (506)764-9047
Petit-Rocher: Saint-Polycarpe

 

1866 Aldéric Roy, modérateur Bur. (506)783-2247
Fax (506)783-8726
Petite-Rivière de l’Île: Saint-Cécile

 

1947 Claude Pinet (506)344-5626
Fax (506)344-5944
Pigeon Hill: Saint-Pie X

 

1973 Nicolas Thériault, adm. (506)344-8212
Fax (506)344-5816
raphaelpiex@hotmail.com
Pointe-verte: Saint-Vincent-de-Paul

 

1944 Aldéric Roy, modérateur (506)783-2855
Fax (506)783-2844
Pokemouche: Immaculée-Conception

 

1869 Jean-Marc Guérette, modérateur
Sr Marie-Dora Pinette, c.n.d., animatrice de paroisse
(506)727-4819
Fax (506)726-8081
Pont-Landry: SS. Martyrs-Canadiens

 

1945 Edmond Richard (506)395-3451
Fax (506)395-6390
paroisse@nbnet.nb.ca
Rivière-du-Portage: Immaculée-Conception

 

1914 Régent Landry, v.f.
M. Daniel LeClair, assistant
(506)395-2181
Fax (506)393-7508
Robertville: Sainte-Thérèse-d’Avila

 

1884 Robert McGraw, v.f., modérateur (506)783-3621
Fax (506)783-3842
Saint-Arthur: Notre-Dame-de-Fatima

 

1953 Emile Godin (506)753-3290
Fax (506)759-9343
Saint-Irénée: Saint-Irénée

 

1955 Eddy Noël (506)395-2615
Fax (506)393-7639
Saint-Isidore: Saint-Isidore

 

1876 Ronald Roy (506)358-2371
Fax (506)358-9180
Saint-Léolin: Sainte-Marguerite-Bourgeoys

 

1987 Léon Robichaud, adm. (506)732-2179
Fax (506)732-9082
Sainte-Marie-Saint-Raphaël: Saint-Raphaël

 

1939 Nicolas Thériault, adm. (506)344-8212
Fax (506)344-5816
Saint-Sauveur: Sainte-Bernadette-Soubirous

 

1946 Marcel Lagacé (506)725-2055
Fax (506)725-5730
Saint-Simon: Saint-Simon

 

1944 Serge Comeau, modérateur (506)727-2862
Fax (506)727-9109
http://eglisesspp.acadie.net
Sainte-Rose: Sainte-Rose-de-Lima

 

1941 Edmond Richard (506)395-2696
Fax (506)395-6372
Shippagan: Saint-Jérôme

 

1856 Jean-Marc Guérette, modérateur (506)336-2221
Fax (506)336-2153
Tracadie-Sheila: Notre-Dame de la Salette

 

1946 Régent Landry, v.f.
M. Daniel LeClair, assistant
(506)395-2930
Fax (506)395-6284
Tracadie-Sheila: Saint-Jean-Baptiste et Saint-Joseph

 

1842 Eddy Noël (506)395-2230
Fax (506)395-4683
Val D’Amours: Notre-Dame du Sacré-Coeur

 

1907 Emile Godin (506)753-4282